Announcements
Service Times: Sunday - 10:30am and Wednesday - 6:30pm
15001 Bailey Cove Road, Huntsville, AL 35803
  • Register

Announcements

9th Annual Firecracker 5K - July 4th - Results

Firecracker 5k Final Results

Rank My Bib

go to Female Masters Finishers
go to Female Under 40 Finishers
go to Male Masters Finishers
go to Male Under 40 Finishers

 

Female Masters

Order Bib Name Time
1 48 Cathy Atchley 25:12
2 234 Tina Skelton 25:57
3 137 Pam Taylor 26:30
4 158 Christie Harris 26:34
5 217 Susan Burroughs 26:38
6 138 Lisa Burger 27:11
7 129 Patricia Moody 28:51
8 245 Catherine Jared 29:55
9 244 1kelli Pollock 30:00
10 209 Areta Campbell 30:14
11 69 Donna Palumbo 30:20
12 31 Gina Didier 30:28
13 3 Dawn Drost 30:40
14 15 Joanne Gallardo 31:00
15 119 Laura Breeden 32:03
16 177 Tamera Wilson 32:23
17 99 Stacy Cantrell 32:49
18 5 Susan Friedman 32:56
19 159 Michelle Edge 32:59
20 75 Beate Pochel 35:28
21 66 Mary Schappell 35:54
22 225 Karen Gelmis 35:55
23 56 Sue Clark 36:06
24 64 Shannon Grubbs 36:13
25 163 Sherry Adams 37:16
26 82 Sharry Gilliam 37:31
27 83 Karen Manecke 38:01
28 173 Faye Upton 38:42
29 12 Mary Moran 38:56
30 210 Cyndy Sarkisian 41:36
31 2 Shelia Gentle 42:10
32 38 Joanna Whisenant 42:55
33 37 Sue Godin 43:22
34 125 Sundra Cline 43:33
35 28 Holly Doktor 44:07
36 218 Marla Hayden 46:43
37 73 Kelly Mott 47:11
38 10 Lisa Trim 48:37
39 134 Donia Taylor 49:42
 

Female Under 40

Order Bib Name Time
1 25 Julia Mateskon 20:50
2 215 Jessica Hulgan 22:03
3 204 Ivalee Obarr 24:25
4 63 Brenda Sanchez 24:33
5 199 Gavin DuVall 24:56
6 102 Stephanie George 25:08
7 41 Gwynevere Deterding 25:29
8 131 Caroline Moody 25:32
9 151 Jenna Mize 26:04
10 207 Leah Drinnon 26:07
11 196 Melissa Garcia 26:20
12 170 Emily Bisset 26:43
13 139 Disa Hogeland 26:59
14 109 Maryclaire Knapp 27:50
15 190 Katie Maehlmann 28:06
16 57 Kelsey Clark 28:18
17 243 Elyssa Dufrene 28:24
18 240 Debra Shelton 28:32
19 228 Keri Baugher 28:57
20 198 Kelsey Davis 29:01
21 58 Alli Quesenbery 29:26
22 17 Tyshina Starks 29:58
23 143 Dixie Henson 30:29
24 65 Anya Schappell 30:30
25 34 Holly Zywicke 30:35
26 203 Jordan Hopkins 30:54
27 216 Shannon Morris 31:04
28 124 Kimberly Tripp 31:18
29 94 Madeline Milholland 32:07
30 79 Kaitlyn Lee 32:41
31 70 Katherine Mott 32:50
32 194 Reagan Sykes 33:03
33 221 Rachel Adkins 33:30
34 44 Haley Hardwick 33:44
35 30 Stephanie Didier 34:10
36 178 Linda Peebles 34:38
37 233 Heather Skelton 35:07
38 77 Amariah Pochel 35:09
39 32 Jessica Didier 35:25
40 47 Sasamon Allen 35:31
41 227 Rachel Gelmis 35:37
42 247 Heather Adkins 35:37
43 157 Savannah Williams 35:38
44 68 Maggie Hall 35:40
45 8 Amber Young 35:56
46 97 Tristan Karigan 37:32
47 80 Nina Lee 37:46
48 112 Cordelia Christopher 39:25
49 182 Myshal Sill 39:27
50 18 Jennifer Starks 40:03
51 230 Megan Grasham 41:17
52 20 Kimberly Pace 42:43
53 144 Amanda Weaver 47:55
54 136 Savannah Taylor 49:43
55 135 Dosha Tinsley 53:19
 

Male Masters

Order Bib Name Time
1 105 DeWayne Satterfield 18:51
2 164 Nick Payne 19:05
3 121 Danny Potter 19:50
4 95 Chris Sucic 20:14
5 191 Rick Maehlmann 20:14
6 162 Dink Taylor 20:22
7 90 David Farmer 20:58
8 235 Derec Roby 21:16
9 220 Craig Adkins 21:21
10 249 Will Crisp 21:25
11 183 Spencer Guida 21:33
12 39 Roger Deterding 21:48
13 165 Marty Clarke 21:51
14 78 Steve Rice 22:19
15 130 Gregg Moody 22:32
16 46 David Weese 22:39
17 213 Paul Doyle 22:48
18 202 Sammy McCrary 23:16
19 201 Michael SMith 23:19
20 60 Shar Hendrick 23:42
21 59 Charles Keffer 24:05
22 171 Jim Upton 24:41
23 211 Joe Shustack 25:01
24 22 Guiliang Xing 25:19
25 133 Victor Taylor 26:29
26 239 Jeromy Shelton 26:32
27 150 Eddie Richardson 26:54
28 184 Dan Carter 27:08
29 152 Thomas Griffin 27:10
30 156 Greg Wildman 27:26
31 4 Edward Drost 27:32
32 166 Mike McCammon 27:45
33 219 Charles Hayden 27:51
34 101 Richard Siler 28:08
35 7 Adam Kannapell 28:17
36 226 Larry Skelton 28:22
37 26 David Nave 28:27
38 36 Marco Cazzavillan 28:42
39 104 Mark Reese 28:57
40 87 Brian Pollock 28:58
41 123 Tim Tripp 29:04
42 88 Bill Kessler 29:06
43 161 David Hartle 29:20
44 212 Joe Velasquez 29:25
45 208 Ralph Campbell 29:33
46 140 Adrian Seaver 29:59
47 189 David Yates 30:02
48 103 Herman Thomas 30:15
49 6 Raymond Kannapell 30:18
50 13 Joe Moran 30:36
51 110 Bob Knapp 30:42
52 145 Dennis Patrick 31:07
53 14 Mike Gray 31:16
54 16 Terry Leger 32:14
55 192 Kevin Sykes 32:20
56 223 Gregg Gelmis 32:42
57 67 Tate Schappell 33:20
58 237 Desmond Moore 34:00
59 126 Kendall Black 34:00
60 72 Darren Mott 34:02
61 53 Umar Hicks 34:57
62 76 Randy Pochel 35:10
63 175 Al Frazier 36:25
64 174 Sidney Allen 40:19
65 236 Edward Soule 41:17
66 241 Eric Lumpkin 42:44
67 229 Tony Gossett 43:02
68 231 Graham Gallemore 43:12
69 195 Wilburn Douglass 43:56
70 167 Larry Graves 44:51
71 1 Ray Moses 55:31
 

Male Under 40

Order Bib Name Time
1 149 Myles Scarano 17:24
2 153 Andrew Dodson 17:37
3 224 James Terwillliger 17:47
4 27 Ryan Donovan 18:02
5 55 Brett Clark 18:06
6 168 Eshan King 18:09
7 193 Jacob Sykes 18:17
8 172 Alexander Gipson 18:35
9 222 Nathaniel Pierce 18:39
10 176 Matthew Livingston 19:02
11 120 Brett Wilks 19:03
12 214 Brett Hulgan 19:04
13 148 Sean Allan 19:14
14 93 John Farmer 19:35
15 205 John Shustack 19:53
16 185 Maxwell Guida 20:02
17 238 Charles Owen Walker 20:08
18 169 Kerry Bisset 20:13
19 250 Brian Gramling 20:24
20 92 Jason Farmer 20:42
21 246 Alex Taylor 20:47
22 154 Scott Enfinger 20:56
23 21 Eric Xing 21:06
24 132 Patrick Moody 21:12
25 242 Andrew Evans 21:17
26 206 Brandon Mann 21:35
27 74 Matthew Tucker 21:43
28 91 Eric Farmer 22:05
29 85 Ben Pollock 22:08
30 232 Ethan Townsend 22:54
31 9 Jonathan Barfield 23:09
32 89 Will Kessler 23:31
33 113 Jordan Miller 23:31
34 141 Caleb Seaver 24:07
35 62 Cesar Sanchez 24:54
36 179 Seth Peebles 25:07
37 40 Graham Deterding 25:14
38 187 Blaise Binns 26:06
39 96 Conner Sucic 26:08
40 197 Daniel Garcia 26:26
41 181 Eli Peebles 26:35
42 186 Finn Smith 26:37
43 188 Ace Rawlings 26:44
44 155 Micah Thomas 27:01
45 61 Travis Holloman 27:39
46 98 James Karigan 27:53
47 147 Samuel Sykstus 28:28
48 29 Joseph Doktor 28:36
49 86 Carter Pollock 28:48
50 42 Andrew Hardwick 29:40
51 111 Connor Knapp 30:03
52 71 Patrick Mott 30:49
53 200 Jordan Smith 31:15
54 45 Devin Weese 31:16
55 33 Cory Alexander 31:19
56 180 Tyler Totora 32:18
57 108 Caleb Knapp 32:29
58 116 Duncan Todd 32:35
59 54 Nadir Hicks 34:56
60 146 Seamus Lawson 36:32
61 19 KaMarion Starks 37:31
62 248 Noah Adkins 39:32
63 114 Charley Christopher 39:47
64 117 Joseph Todd 40:08
65 11 Nathan Hill 48:38
66 251 Montae Bates 59:59

Ladies K-Group

The Ladies of MBC are excited to announce a new option for Bible study and fellowship for women.  We are starting a new Ladies’ K group on October 2 that will be on Sunday afternoons at 4:00 PM at the church.  The one on Mondays at 6:30 PM at the Morgans’ will continue as well.  Please see Amy for details.  We hope to see you there!

Youth D-Group

A youth D Group (Discipleship) is not currently meeting.

Youth K-Group

We have a new Youth K Group time on Sunday afternoons from 4:00 to 6:00 PM called BLAST!  We welcome Bro. Bobby Tibbles on our staff as our part-time youth pastor!

Mid-Week Activities

Mid-week at Morningside activities are on Wednesdays every week.   We have “Kids TAG” (Kids Talking About God) for children at 6:30 PM.    We will also have OASIS for adults.

More Articles ...

  1. K-Groups