Announcements

2021 Firecracker 5K - Results

We're pleased to announce the results of our 2021 Firecracker 5K.  Below are links to each of the results pages, as well as the overall and age group winners.  Thank you so much for participating in this years race.  We look forward to seeing you all next year.  We will be contacting the winners below to arrange delivery of their medals and awards.  While we strive to make every effort to give accurate results, we did have some technical issues with the race timing system, so we apologize if your results did not get recorded correctly.  Thank you for your understanding.

Top Finishers Overall
Medal Winners by age group
Overall by age group
Overall results

Overall Top Finishers

Top Male Under 40 Finishers   Top Female Under 40 Finishers
Place Bib First Name Last Name Time
1 16 Paul Richardson 17:55.74
2 39 Will Ansley 18:36.35
3 160 Joseph Doktor 19:31.17
 
 
 
 
Place Bib First Name Last Name Time
1 53 Grace Gosline 21:19.29
2 21 Amariah Pochel 22:45.75
3 6 Perla Nunez 24:23.24

 

Top Male Masters Finishers   Top Female Masters Finishers
Place Bib First Name Last Name Time
1 118 Craig Smith 19:23.21
2 107 Adrian Gonzalez 19:39.60
3 130 Andrew Evans 19:44.06
 
 
 
 
Place Bib First Name Last Name Time
1 108 Maggy Perez 22:20.22
2 33 Sheryl Dummer 23:23.56
3 2 Cathy Atchley 25:10.48

Firecracker 5k Medal Winners By Age Group

Female Under 10

Bib Name Age Time
66 C Christopher 9 27:51.55
 

Male Under 10

Bib Name Age Time
67 H Christopher 7 27:51.92
 

Female Under 16

Bib Name Age Time
21 A Pochel 11 22:45.75
 

Male Under 16

Bib Name Age Time
9 K Schroer 13 21:02.41
 

Female Under 26

Bib Name Age Time
53 G Gosline 16 21:19.29
 

Male Under 26

Bib Name Age Time
160 J Doktor 16 19:31.17
 

Female Under 36

Bib Name Age Time
27 L Stegen 31 25:25.27
 

Male Under 36

Bib Name Age Time
16 P Richardson 26 17:55.74
 

Female Under 46

Bib Name Age Time
108 M Perez 40 22:20.22
 

Male Under 46

Bib Name Age Time
118 C Smith 45 19:23.21
 

Female Under 56

Bib Name Age Time
33 S Dummer 51 23:23.56
 

Male Under 56

Bib Name Age Time
76 M DeHaye 51 20:35.98
 

Female Under 66

Bib Name Age Time
2 C Atchley 57 25:10.48
 

Male Under 66

Bib Name Age Time
168 D Roby 57 23:38.78
 

Female 66 plus

Bib Name Age Time
88 P Taylor 67 26:46.26
 

Male 66 plus

Bib Name Age Time
101 J Upton 77 26:02.04